Announcements

Program Sunday

08:30 – 09:00 Breakfast (orange juice at the bar!)
09:00 – 10:00 Showers open
12:30 – 13:00 Lunch
13:30 – 14:30 Printing posters
15:00 – 17:00 Judging of the games
17:00 – 18:00 Awards Ceremony
18:00 – 19:00 Wind up & departure

These times are subject to change, depending on the time the jury needs.

Playtest sessions

Between 17:00 and 18:00 PM it is playtest time!
1 or 2 team members stay in the jam room to present the game to visitors.
The other team members visit jam rooms to playtest other games.
After 10 or 15 minutes switch testers and presenters, so everyone get’s a chance to sneak preview and test games.

Program for Saturday

08:30 – 8:45 Breakfast
09:00 – 10:00 Showers open
12:30 – 13:00 Lunch
17:00 – 18:00 Playtesting
19:00 – 20:00 Dinner

There are 2 AH supermarkets in the neighboorhood, open untill 22:00. Check out Wibautstraat 80 and Sarphatistraat 141.

Shortlist

De shortlist luidt als volgt (willekeurige volgorde). Zouden deze teams een tweede computer willen opstellen achterin de kantine.

  • Team: Monster
  • Team: Teammo
  • Team: De druiven
  • Team: Poo Brain
  • Team: Claaam
  • Team: De dikke dodo’s
  • Team: Major Assets
  • Team: Drive Sleep Jam
  • Team: Duckbridge

Einde van de Jam

Einde van de Jam

Het einde van de Jam nadert, hier een kleine update over de afsluiting van de Jam. Tot drie uur heb je de tijd om je game af te maken en up te loaden.

More →

Poster printen

Poster printen

Om 13.30 uur is er een mogelijkheid om een A3 poster te laten printen ter promotie van jullie game. Stuur voor 13.30 uur een JPG of PDF naar ggj.amsterjam@gmail.com ondervermelding van je teamnaam en lokaalnummer.

Jury

This sunday there will be 4 prizes, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and Audience award. We have invited judges to come to your room from 14:30 onward. More →

Programma zondag

Het programma voor zondag:

  • 9.00 uur – ontbijt
  • 10.00 uur – douchen
  • 12.30 uur – lunch
  • 13.30 uur – printservice
  • 14.30 uur – game uploaden
  • 15.00 uur –  einde Jam!
  • 15.00 uur – jury beoordelingen
  • 17.00 uur – uitreiking & borrel

Programma zaterdag

Onze zaterdag ziet er als volgt uit:

  • 9.00 uur ontbijt
  • 10.00 uur – douchen
  • 13.00 uur – Lunch
  • 17.00 uur – Playtesting
  • 19.00 uur – Diner

Programma vrijdag

De vrijdag ziet er als volgt uit:

  • 15.30 uur – inschrijven teams
  • 16.45 uur – welkom en keynote
  • 19.00 uur – diner
  • 20.00 uur –  jammen